All Categories:

Quick Contact
09030889003





« | »

2017 WAEC GCE TIMETABLE NOW AVAILABLE

This WAEC GCE timetable is for all the West
African countries. Below is the WAEC GCE exam
timetable;
Subjects for Monday, 31st July to Friday, 18th
August 2017
Basketry 3 (Project Work)
Ceramics 3 (Project Work)
Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)
Jewelry 3 (Project Work)
Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)
Picture Making 3 (Project Work)
Sculpture 3 (Project Work)
Textiles 3 (Project Work)
Date and time for each paper will be arranged
by the Council.
Subjects for Tuesday, 15th August 2017
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning
Session >> 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
Subjects for Monday, 21st August 2017 to
Monday, 28th August 2017
Music 3B (Performance Test) French 3 (Oral).
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical).
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical).
Time for the paper will be arranged by the
Council.
Subjects for Tuesday, 29th August 2017
Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) >> 08.30 hrs. –
10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) >> 11.00 hrs. –
13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Leatherwork 2 (Essay) >> 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Leatherwork 1 (Objective) >> 10.30 hrs. – 11.20
hrs.
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) >> 13.00 hrs. –
15.20 hrs.
Woodwork 1 (Objective) >> 15.20 hrs. – 16.00
hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) >> 13.00 hrs. –
14.30 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) >> 14.30 hrs.
– 15.30 hrs.
Subjects for Saturday, 2nd to Monday,
4th September 2017
Integrated Science 2 (Essay) >> 08.30 hrs. – 10.00
hrs.
Integrated Science 1 (Objective) >> 08.30 hrs. –
10.00 hrs.
General Agriculture 3 (Alternative to Practical
Work) >> 08.30 hrs. – 10.30hrs.
Woodwork 3 (Practical) >> 08.30 hrs. – 11.30hrs.
(1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) >> 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
(2nd Set)
Textiles 2 (Essay) >> 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Textiles 1 (Objective) >> 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Subjects for Tuesday, 5thSeptember 2017
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 Alternative
to Practical Work) >>08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3
(Alternative to Practical Work)>> 08.30 hrs. –
10.30 hrs.
Forestry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) >>
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Typewriting Typewriting >> 08.30 hrs. – 11.10
hrs. (1stSet) >> 11.30 hrs. – 14.10hrs.(2ndSet)
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) >> 13.00 hrs. – 14.00
hrs.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) >>14.00 hrs. –
15.00 hrs.
General Agriculture 2 (Essay) >>13.00 hrs. –
15.00 hrs
General Agriculture 1 (Objective) >>15.00 hrs. –
16.00 hrs.
Subject for Wednesday 6th September 2017
French 2 (Essay) >>08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
French 1 (Objective) >>09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
Fisheries 2 (Alternative A) (Essay)>> 13.00 hrs. –
15.00 hrs.
Fisheries 1 (Alternative A) (Objective)>>15.00
hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Subject for Thursday, 7th September 2017
Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice)
>>08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) >>11.00 hrs. –
12.00 hrs.
Ceramics 2 (Essay)>> 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Ceramics 1 (Objective)>> 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
Subject for Friday, 8th September 2017
English Language 3 (Oral)>> 08.30 hrs. – 09.15
hrs. (1st Set)
English Language 3 (Oral)>> 09.45 hrs. – 10.30
hrs. (2nd Set)
Saturday, 9th September 2017
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2
(Essay) >>08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1
(Objective) >>13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Subject for Monday, 11th September 2017
Geography 2(Essay) >>08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Geography 1(Objective) >>10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 13.00
hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Tuesday, 12th September 2017
Biology 2 (Essay) >>08.30 hrs. – 10.10hrs.
Biology 1 (Objective) >>10.10 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Sculpture 2 (Essay)>>14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Sculpture 1 (Objective)>>16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs.
Wednesday, 13th September 2017
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) >>08.30
hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)
>>10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Information and Communication >>08.30 hrs. – .
Music 2 (Essay) >>13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Music 1 (Objective) >>15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs
Thursday, 14th September 2017
Physics 2 (Essay) >>08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Physics 1 (Objective) >> 10.00 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography)
>>13.00 hrs. – 14.50hrs.
Friday, 15th September 2017
Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
>>08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2
(Essay)>>14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)
>>16.00 hrs. – 17.00 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) >>14.00 hrs. – 15.30
hrs.
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) >>15.30 hrs. –
16.30 hrs.
Saturday, 16th September 2017
Economics 2 (Essay) >>08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Economics 1 (Objective) >>10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Monday, 18th September 2017
Literature-In-English 2(Prose) >>08.30 hrs. –
09.45 hrs.
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) >>09.45 hrs. –
10.45hrs.
Electronics 3 (Practical) >>08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
(1st Set).
Electronics 3 (Practical) >>12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
(2nd Set).
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry)
>>13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Tuesday, 19th September 2017
Chemistry 2 (Essay) >>08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Chemistry 1 (Objective) >>10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Graphic Design 2 (Essay)>> 08.30 hrs. – 10.30
hrs.
Graphic Design 1 (Objective) >>10.30 hrs. – 11.20
hrs.
Government 2 (Essay) >>13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Government 1 (Objective) >>15.00 hrs. – 16.00
hrs.
Electronics 2 (Essay) >>13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Electronics 1 (Objective) >>14.00 hrs. – 15.00
hrs.
Wednesday, 20th September 2017
Management-In-Living 2 (Essay) >>08.30 hrs. –
10.30 hrs.
Management-In-Living 1 (Objective) >>10.30 hrs.
– 11.30 hrs.
Forestry 2 (Essay)>>13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs
Forestry 1 (Objective)>>15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Jewelry 2 (Essay)>> 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Jewellery 1 (Objective)>>15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.
Management-In-Living 3 (Alternative to
Practical Work) >>14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Friday, 22nd September, 2017
History 2 (Essay) >>08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
History 1 (Objective) >>10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Information and Communication Technology
(Elective) 2 (Essay)>> 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Information and Communication Technology
(Elective) 1 (Objective) >>16.00 hrs. – 17.00 hrs. .
Saturday, 23rd September, 2017
English Language 2 (Essay) >>08.30 hrs. –10.30
hrs.
English Language 1 (Objective) >>10.30 hrs. –
11.30 hrs.
Monday, 25th September 2017
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) >>08.30 hrs.
– 10.30 hrs.
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) >>10.30
hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) >>08.30 hrs. – 10.30
hrs.
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) >>10.30 hrs. – 11.20
hrs.
West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)>>
08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
West African Traditional Religion 1
(Objective)>>10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and
Painting)>>08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Tuesday, 26th September 2017
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2
(Essay) >>08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Clerical O..ce Duties 2 (Essay) >>08.30 hrs. –
10.40 hrs.
Clerical O..ce Duties 1 (Objective) >>10.40 hrs. –
11.30 hrs.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1
(Objective) >>14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Wednesday, 27th September, 2017
Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
>>08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) >>13.00 hrs. –
14.15 hrs.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) >>14.15 hrs. –
15.15 hrs.
Picture Making 2 (Essay)>>13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Picture Making 1 (Objective)>>15.00 hrs. – 15.50
hrs.
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and
Essay) >>13.30 hrs. –16.00 hrs.
Thursday, 28th September, 2017
Business Management 2 (Essay) >>08.30 hrs. –
10.30 hrs.
Business Management 1 (Objective) >>10.30 hrs.
– 11.30 hrs.
Basketry 2 ( (Essay) >>08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Basketry 1 (Objective)>>10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
Applied Electricity 3 ( Practical ) >>08.30 hrs. –
11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 ( Practical ) >>12.00 hrs. –
15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Music 3A (Aural) 13.00 hrs. – 13.45 hrs.
Friday, 29th September, 2017
General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)>> 14.30 hrs.
– 15.20 hrs.
General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective) >>13.00
hrs. – 14.30hrs.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2
(Essay)>>08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1
(Objective)>> 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Alternative
to Practical Work)>>14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) >>08.30 hrs. – 10.15
hrs.
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) >>10.15 hrs. –
11.15 hrs.
Building Construction 2 (Essay) >>14.00 hrs. –
15.00 hrs.
Building Construction 1 (Objective) >>15.00 hrs.
– 15.45 hrs.
Saturday, Social Studies 2 (Essay)* 08.30 hrs. –
11.30hrs .
Saturday 30th September, 2017
Social Studies 1 (Objective)>>. 14.00 hrs. – 14.50
hrs.
Dagaare(Elective) 1 (Essay)>> 08.30 hrs. – 11.30
hrs.
Dagbani(Elective) 1 (Essay)>>08.30 hrs. – 11.30
hrs.
Dangme(Elective) 1 (Essay)>> 08.30 hrs. – 11.30
hrs.
Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)>> 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Monday, 2nd October, 2017
Fante(Elective) 1 (Essay)>> 08.30 hrs. – 11.30
hrs.
Ga(Elective) 1 (Essay) >>08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)>> 08.30 hrs. – 11.30
hrs.
Kasem(Elective) 1 (Essay)>> 08.30 hrs. –
11.30hrs.
Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay) >>08.30 hrs. – 11.30
hrs.
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)>>08.30 hrs. –
11.30 hrs.
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)>> 08.30 hrs. –
11.30 hrs.
General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and
Design)>>08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)>>13.00 hrs. – 15. 30
hrs.
Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)>>13.00 hrs. – 15. 30
hrs.
Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)* 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30
hrs.
Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)* 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.
Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30hrs.
Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay) >> 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.
Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)>> 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30
hrs.
Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)>> 13.00 hrs. – 15.
30hrs.
Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)>>13.00 hrs. – 15.
30hrs.
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)>>13.00 hrs. –
15. 30 hrs.
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)>> 13.00 hrs. –
15. 30 hrs.
Tuesday, 3rd October, 2017
Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) >>08.30 hrs. – 11.40
hrs. (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) >>12.00hrs. – 15.10hrs.
(2nd Set)
Wednesday,4th October, 2017
Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Alternative to
Practical Work) >>08.30 hrs. – 10.30hrs.
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and
Mechanical Drawing) >>08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
Metalwork 2 (Essay) >>14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Metalwork 1 (Objective)>> 15.30 hrs. – 16.30 hrs.
Please note that the time is in 24-hour clock
format. 13.00 is same as 1.00pm and 15.00 is
same 3.00pm etc.

Categories: examhelp

There is love in sharing

3 Responses

  1. thanks for full update but what of yoruba pls

    by oluwaseun on Jun 30, 2017 at 11:46 pm

  2. Is The Pin Out?

    by Daniel on Aug 5, 2017 at 10:52 am

  3. Is The Timetable Out?

    by Daniel on Aug 5, 2017 at 10:54 am

Leave a Reply

« | »