NECOGCE 2019 ASSISTANCEWAECGCE 2020 ASSISTANCE
NECO
100% NECOGCE 2019 RUNZ/EXPO
WAEC
GET WAECGCE 2020 QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS 6HOURS BEFORE EXAM

CONTACT US: 09034768680 (TEXT ONLY)


« | »

2019 Nabteb Gce Timetable For Serious Candidates

*NABTEB GCE 2019 TIMETABLE*

*Monday 04 Nov. 2019*Refrigeration and Air- Conditioning Works Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-12noon
Computer Craft Studies Paper II(Practical) – 9:00a.m-12noon
Advanced Footwear Manufacture (Leather Trade) Paper II  – 9.00a.m-3.00p.m
Auto Electrical Works Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon
Agricultural Equipment and Mechanics Works (Intro. to Agric Science, implements and Machines) Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon
Instrument Mechanics Works Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon
Motor  Vehicle Mechanics Works Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Electrical/ Medical Appliances and Projectors’ Maintenance) Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon Advanced Agric. Equip. & Imple. Mech. Works Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-11.30a.m
Advanced Elect. Inst. and Maint. Works. Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon
Advanced Elect.Works Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon
Advanced Fisheries Paper II (Alternative to Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-12noon

Draughtsmanship Craft Practice Paper II (Alternative to Practical) – 9:00a.m-12noon
Animal Husbandry Paper II (Alternative to Practical) – 9.00a.m -11.30a.m
Fisheries Paper II (Alternative to Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon
Marine Engineering Craft Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon
Electronics Works Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon
=========================================================
*Tuesday 05 Nov. 2019*Machine Wood Working Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-1.00p.m
Shorthand (80 W. P. M.) Passages – 9.00a.m-10.40a.m
Ship Building Craft practice Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance) Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon
Advanced Leather Goods Manufacture(Leather Trades) Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-3.00p.m
Advanced Fabric Production (Leather Trades) Paper II (Practical) – Dtae and Time To be arranged
Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-3:00p.m
Cosmetology Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-3.00p.m
Carpentry and Joinery Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Bricklaying, Blocklaying and Concreting Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-3:30p.m
Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-3:00p.m
Furniture Making Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-3:30pm

Leather Goods Manufacture (Leather Trades) Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3.00pm
Spinning (Textile Trades) Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-3.00pm
Graphic Design (Graphic Arts) Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-4.00p.m
===================================================

*Wednesday 06 Nov. 2019*
Agricultural Science Paper II (Practical) – 9.00am-11.00am
Advanced Surface Design & Printing of Textile (Textile Trades) Paper II (Practical) – Time To be arranged
Photographic Practice Paper II (Practical) – 12:00noon-3:00pm
Weaving (Textile Trades) Paper II (Practical) – 12:00noon-6:00pm
Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice Paper II (Practical)- Time To be arranged
Foundry Craft Practice Paper II (Practical) – Time To be arranged
Fabrication and Welding Paper II (Practical) – Time To be arrangedLeather Tanning (Leather Trades) Paper II (Practical) *Wednesday 06 Nov. 2019* 12:00noon-6:00pm
=================================================

*Thursday 07 Nov. 2019*Vehicle Body Building Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-1:00p.m
Light Vehicle Body Repair Works Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-1:00p.m
General  Wood Work Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-1:00p.m
Agricultural Equipment and  Implement Mechanics Works (Tractor System) Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon
Typewriting (35 W.P.M) (Practical) – 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Advanced Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Advanced Vehicle Body Building Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Advanced Animal Husbandry Paper II  (Alternative to Practical) – 9:00a.m-12noon
Advanced Carpentry and Joinery Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-4:00p.m
Footwear Manufacture (Leather Trades) Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Printing Craft Practice Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
==============================================
*Friday 08 Nov. 2019*Basic Electricity Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon
Advanced Shorthand (140 W.P. M.) (Passages) – 9:00a.m-11:00a.m
Animal Science Paper II  (Alternative to Practical) – 3:00p.m-5:00p.m
==============================================
*Saturday 09 Nov. 2019*Advanced Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice Paper II (Practical) – Time To be arranged
Advanced Photographic Practice Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon
Advanced Bricklaying/Blocklaying and Concreting Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:30p.m
Surface Design & Textile Printing (Textile Trades) Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Ceramics (Ceramics and Design) Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-1:00p.m
General Metal Work Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Painting and Decorating Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Catering Craft  Practice Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-4:00p.m
=====================================================
*Tuesday 12 Nov. 2019*Biology Paper II  (Alternative to Practical) – 9:00a.m-11:00a.m
Advanced Men’s Garment Making Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Bleaching, Dyeing & Finishing (Textile Trades) Paper II (Practical) – 12:00noon-6:00p.m
Advanced Marine Engineering Craft Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-12noon
Advanced Computer Craft Studies Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-12noon
=====================================================
*Wednesday 13 Nov. 2019*Advanced Shorthand (120 W.P.M.) (Passages) – 9:00a.m-11:00a.m
Advanced Leather Tanning (Leather Trades ) Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Advanced Yarn Production (Textile Trades) Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-12noon
Advanced Graphic Design (Graphic Arts) Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Advanced Ceramics and Design Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-1:00p.m
Advanced Motor Vehicle Mechanic Works Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-1:00p.m
Advanced Fabrication and Welding Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-1:00p.m
Chemistry Paper II  (Alternative to Practical) – 9.00a.m-11:00a.m
Geography Paper II (Phy & Practical Geo) – 12.00noon-2.00p.m
==================================================
*Thursday 14 Nov. 2019*Advanced Foundry Craft Practice Paper II (Practical) Time To be arranged
Advanced Furniture Making Paper II (Practical) – Time To be arranged
Advanced Machine Wood Working Paper II (Practical) -9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Advanced Painting and Decorating Paper II (Practical) -9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Advanced Plumbing and Pipe Fitting Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Advanced Ladies Garment Making Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Advanced Catering Craft  Practice (Food, Beverages and Confectionery Practice) Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-4.00p.m
Advanced Printing Craft Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-4.00p.m
Information and Commmunications Technology (ICT) – 9.00a.m-12noon
Building/Engineering Drawing Paper II (Practical) – 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m
====================================================
*Friday 15 Nov. 2019*Advanced Mechanical Engineering Science Paper II (Alternative to Practical) (to be taken by 01A, 02A,05A,06A,08A, 09A,13A,24A and 37A candidates) – 9:00a.m-11:30a.m
Advanced Typewriting (50 W.P.M) (Practical) (Take either 416 or 429) – 9.00a.m-12noon
Advanced Typewriting (60 W.P.M) (Practical) (Take either 416 or 429) – 9.00a.m-12noon
Physics Paper II (Alternative to Practical) – 9:00a.m-11:45a.m
====================================================
*Monday 25 Nov. 2019*Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works Paper 1 Short – 9:00a.m-1:00p.m
Automobile Electrical Works Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Furniture Making Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Furniture Making Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay – 9.00a.m-12noon
Commerce (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-12:20p.m
Advanced Commerce (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12:30p.m
Cosmetology Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Light Vehicle Body Repair Works Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Foundry Craft Practice Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Foundry Craft Practice Paper 1  Short Structured & Essay – 9.00a.m-12.30p.m
Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Ladies Garment Making Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay – 9.00a.m-12noon
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Introduction to Building Construction (Objective & Essay) (To be taken by Trade code 22O,25O,26O,21O  and 27O candidates) – 9:00a.m-11:20a.m
Machine Wood Working Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Machine Wood Working Paper I  (Short Structured & Essay) – 9:00a.m-12:00noon
Geography Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 2.00p.m – 5.00p.m
Business/Construction  Management – (Short Structured and Essay) – 2.00p.m – 5.00p.m
Building/ Engineering Drawing Paper I (Objective) – 5:00p.m -5:40p.m
====================================================
*Tuesday 26 Nov. 2019*Engineering Drawing and Design (Short Structured  & Essay) – 9.00a.m-1.00p.m
Biology Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9.00am-11:20am
Literature in English Paper I (Objective & Prose) – 12.30p.m -2.30p.m
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Electrical/Medical Appliances and Projectors Maintenance) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Electronics Works Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Vehicle Body Building Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 3.00p.m-5.40p.m
Advanced Vehicle Body Building Paper I  (Short Structured & Essay) – 3.00p.m-5.40p.m
Ship Building Craft Practice Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 3.00p.m-5.40p.m
Bleaching, Dyeing & Finishing (Textile Trades) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 3.00p.m-5.40p.m
=================================================
*Wednesday 27 Nov. 2019*Catering Craft Practice Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Catering Craft Practice (Food, Beverages & Confectionery Practice) Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 9:00a.m-12:00noon
Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Advanced Refri. & Air Cond. Works Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12.30p.m
Instrument Mechanics Works Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Electronics Work Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12noon
Computer Craft Studies Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Advanced Computer Craft Studies Paper I  (Short Structured & Essay) – 9:00a.m-12:30p.m
Financial Accounting (Objective & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12:30p.m
Advanced Financial Accounting (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12:30p.m
Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Introduction to Agric Science, Implement and Machines) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12:10p.m
Advanced Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanic Works Paper 1  (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12.30p.m
Fabrication and Welding Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12:10p.m
Advanced Fabrication and Welding Paper I (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12:30p.m
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Advanced Electrical Installation and Maintenance Paper I (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12:30p.m
Animal Science Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 2:00p.m -4:30p.m
=====================================================
*Thursday 28 Nov. 2019*Chemistry Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9.00a.m-11:30a.m
Mechanical Engineering Science Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay (to be taken by trades codes 01A, 02A, 05A, 06A, 08A, 09A, 13A, 24A, and 37A, candidates) – 9.00a.m-11:30a.m
Photographic Practice Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 12.00noon -2.40p.m
Advanced Photographic Practice Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 1.00p.m – 4.30p.m
Draughtsmanship Craft Practice Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 12.00noon -2.40p.m
Advanced Draughtsmanship Craft Practice  Short Structured & (Practical) – 1.00p.m – 5.00p.m

Bricklaying/Blocklaying and Concreting Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 12.00noon -2.40p.m
Advanced Bricklaying/Blocklaying and Concreting Paper 1   (Short Structured & Essay) – 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m
Leather Tanning (Leather Trades) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 1.00p.m – 3.40p.m
Advanced Leather Tanning (Leather Trades) Paper 1  (Short Structured & Essay) – 12.00noon -2.40p.m
Carpentry & Joinery Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 12.00noon -2.40p.m
Advanced Carpentry and Joinery Paper 1  (Short Structured & Essay) – 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m
Painting & Decorating Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 12.00noon -2.40p.m
Advanced Painting and Decorating Paper 1  (Short Structured & Essay) – 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m
Weaving (Textile Trades) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 12.00noon -2.40p.m
Advanced Fabric Production (Textile Trades) Paper 1  (Short Structured & Essay) – 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m
Agric Equip & Instrument Mech Works (Tractor System) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 12.00noon -3.10p.m
Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 12.00noon -2.40p.m
Advanced Men’s Garment Making Paper I (Short Structured & Essay) – 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m
Salesmanship (Objective & Essay) – 12.00noon -3.20p.m
Advanced Salesmanship (Short Structured & Essay) – 1.00p.m – 4.30p.m
==================================================
*Friday 29 Nov. 2019*Physics Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9.00a.m-11:45a.m
Plumbling & Pipe Fitting Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 3.30pm-6.10p.m
Advanced Plumbing and Pipe Fitting Paper I (Short Structured & Essay) – 3.30pm-6.30p.m
Spinning (Textile Trades) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 3.30pm-6.10p.m
Advanced Yarn Production (Textile Trades) Paper I  (Short Structured & Essay) – 3.30pm-6.30p.m
Footwear Manufacture (Leather Trades) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 3.30pm-6.10p.m
Advanced Footwear Manufacture (Leather Trades) Paper I (Short Structured & Essay) – 3.30pm-6.30p.m
Printing Craft Practice Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 3.30pm-6.10p.m
Advanced Printing Craft Practice Paper I  (Short Structured & Essay) – 3.30pm-6.30p.m
Marine Engineering Craft Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 3.30pm-6.10p.m
Advanced Marine Engineering Craft Paper I (Short Structured & Essay) – 3.30pm-6.30p.m
General Wood Work Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 3.30pm-6.10p.m
====================================================
*Saturday 30 Nov. 2019*Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice Paper I (Short Structured & Essay) – 9:00a.m-12:30p.m
Leather Goods Manufacture (Leather Trades) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Leather Goods Manufacture (Leather Trades) Paper 1  (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12noon
Surface Design & Textile Printing (Textile Trades ) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9.00.a.m-11.40a.m
Advanced Surface Design and Printing of Textile (Textile Trades) Paper 1  (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12noon
Graphic Arts (Graphic Design) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:10a.m
Advanced Graphic Design (Graphic Arts) Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12.00noon
Tourism (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Tourism (Short Structured & Essay) – 9:00a.m-12:30p.m
Animal Husbandry Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Animal Husbandry Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 9:00a.m-12:30p.m
Fisheries Paper I (Objective & Essay) *Saturday 30 Nov. 2019* 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Fisheries Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 9:00a.m-12:30p.m
Ceramics (Ceramics and Design) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:20a.m
Advanced Ceramics and Design Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12.00noon
Office Practice (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-12:20p.m
Advanced Secretarial Studies (Short Structured & Essay)  – 9.00a.m-12.30p.m
Office Management (Short Structured & Essay) – 9:00a.m-12:30p.m
Basic Electricity Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 2:00p.m -4:40p.m
====================================================
*Monday 02 Dec. 2019*Mathematics (Paper I Objective and Paper II Essay) – 9:00a.m-10:30a.m        10:30am-1:00p.m
Advanced Mathematics (Essay) – 9:00am-12:00noon
Information and Commmunications Technology (ICT) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 2.00p.m -4.40p.m
====================================================
*Tuesday 03 Dec. 2019*English Language Paper I  Objective/Test of Orals;  Paper II  Essay Writing, Comprehension & Summary  – 9.00a.m-10.40a.m – 10:40am-1.10p.m
Advanced English Language (Essay Writing, Comprehension & Summary) – 9:00am-12:00noon
General Metal Work Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 2.00pm-4.40pm
====================================================
*Wednesday 04 Dec. 2019*Economics (Objective & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12:20p.m
Advanced Economics (Short Structured  & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12noon
Agricultural Science Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 1.00pm-3:30p.m
Advanced Building Drawing (Short Structured  & Essay) – 1.00pm-5.00pm
====================================================
*Thursday 05 Dec. 2019*Government (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-12:00noon
Further Mathematics (Paper I Objective and Paper II Essay) – 12:00noon-1:45p.m  and 1:45p.m-4:15p.m
Lit-In-English Paper II Drama & Poetry – 4.15p.m – 6.15p.m
====================================================
*Friday 06 Dec. 2019*Building Science (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12noon
Civic Education (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:30a.m
Christian Religious Studies (Objective & Essay) – 3:30p.m-6:00p.m
Islamic  Studies (Objective & Essay) – 3:30p.m-6:00p.m

Categories: Uncategorized

There is love in sharing

0 Responses

Leave a Reply

« | »