2020/2021 Neco Gce Timetable Now Posted

neco

NECO GCE TIMETABLE 2020

============================================================

Tuesday 9th February

Technical Drawing Paper I Practical
2.00pm – 5.00pm

Physical Education Paper I (Theory of Practice)
2.00pm – 4.00pm

============================================================

Wednesday 10th February

Chemistry Paper I (Alternative to Practical)
2.00pm – 4.00pm

============================================================

Thursday 11th February

Economics Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 5.00pm

============================================================

Friday 12th February

Agricultural Science Paper I (Alternative to Practical)
3.30pm – 5.00pm

============================================================

Saturday 13th February

Further Mathematics Paper III (Objective)
10.00am – 12.00noon

Further Mathematics Paper II (Essay)
12.10pm – 2.40pm

Stenography Paper IV Practical (Word Processing)
10.00am – 12.00noon

Stenography Paper I Practical
12.00noon – 1.17pm

Health Education Paper I (Test of Practical)
3.30pm – 5.00pm

============================================================

Monday 15th February

Chemistry Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 5.00pm

Commerce Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 4.40pm

============================================================

Tuesday 16th February

Government Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 4.40pm

============================================================

Wednesday 17th February

Biology Paper I (Alternative to Practical)
2.00pm – 4.00pm

============================================================

Thursday 18th February

Store keeping Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 4.40pm

Marketing Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 4.40pm

Salesmanship Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 4.40pm

===========================================================

Friday 19th February

Biology Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
3.00pm – 5.30pm

============================================================

Saturday 20th February

English Language Paper II & III (Essay & Objective)
10.00am – 12.45pm

English Language Paper IV (Test of Orals)
1.00pm – 1.45pm

============================================================

Monday 22nd February

Physics Paper I (Alternative to Practical)
2.00pm – 4.45pm

History Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 5.00pm

============================================================

Tuesday 23rd February

Technical Drawing Paper III & IV (Objective & Drawing)
2.00pm – 4.30pm

Physical Education Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 4.00pm

============================================================

Wednesday 24th February

Agricultural Science Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 4.30pm

============================================================

Thursday 25th February

Physics Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 5.00pm

============================================================

Friday 26th February

Literature in English Paper II (Drama & Poetry)
3.30pm – 5.10pm

============================================================

Saturday 27th February

Financial Accounting Paper III & II (Objective, Theory & Practice)
10.00am – 1.50pm

Health Education Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
3.00pm – 5.00pm

============================================================

Monday 1st March

Geography Paper III & I (Objective & Practical)
2.00pm – 4.30pm

Stenography Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 4.00pm

============================================================

Tuesday 2nd March

Christian Religious Studies Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 4.30pm

Islamic Studies Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 4.30pm

============================================================

Wednesday 3rd March

Hausa Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 5.00pm

Igbo Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 5.00pm

Yoruba Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 5.00pm

============================================================

Thursday 4th March

Literature in English Paper III & IV (Objective & Prose)
2.00pm – 4.15pm

============================================================

Friday 5th March

Geography Paper II (Essay)
3.30pm – 5.30pm

============================================================

Saturday 6th March

General Mathematics Paper III (Objective)
1.00pm – 2.45pm

General Mathematics Paper II (Essay)
3.00pm – 5.30pm

============================================================

Monday 8th March

Civic Education Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 4.40pm

============================================================

Tuesday 9th March

Arabic Paper III (Objective)
2.00pm – 3.30pm

Arabic Paper II (Essay & Literature)
3.30pm – 5.30pm

===========================≠=========================

Wednesday 10th March

French Paper I (Written Comprehension)
2.00pm – 3.00pm

French Paper II (Written Expression)
3.00pm – 4.45pm

========================

1 Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.




This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.